?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Aug. 19th, 2006 @ 10:50 am (no subject)
long but soooo worth it.







* harvard has joined #ivyleague

heh

i am teh shit

* yale has joined #ivyleague

sup bro

nm, u?

just chillin

* princeton has joined #ivyleague

n00b

haha yeah

I am disappointed in this lukewarm salutation

* penn has joined #ivyleague

* columbia has joined #ivyleague

* brown has joined #ivyleague

* dartmouth has joined #ivyleague

dude wtf is up w/ all these n00bs

You are acting in an extremely rude manner

I kindly ask that you desist

princton, you type leik a fag

i thought yale wuz the gay ivy tho

* cornell has joined #ivyleague

u know brown should be it.

hahaha true

fuck u guys

* brown has left #ivyleague

* brown has joined #ivyleague

back so soon?

yea i guess

* yale sets mascot to bulldog

* brown sets mascot to bear

* harvard sets mascot to crimson

haha u a colors not a mascot

* dartmouth sets mascot to Big Green

It appears that you are a hypocrite

stfu princeton

* cornell sets mascot to red

u moron, im red already

no ur a crimson

crimson is red u dipshit

i thought a crimson was a pastry

well the ur a fag

* harvard hands cornell a fucking dictionary

actually, red is just #FF0000

crimson is #DC143C

thanx

hey wait, ur not brown

u must be MIT

we told u that u couldnt come in here

* brown is now known as MIT|sulking

ooo cool u can do that?

* harvard is now known as teh_shit

* Princeton is now known as Old_Nassau

wow ur a fag princeton

Actually, I am attracted to females, so I am heterosexual.

flamer

* MIT|sulking was kicked by teh_shit (u suck)

* Old_Nassau was kicked by yale (n00b)

wow how do u get to kcik ppl/?

its easy, you jsut press Alt-F4

ok let me try

* cornell has quit IRC

hahaha lamer

* brown has joined #ivyleague

* cornell has joined #ivyleague

are u really brown?

ya, i wuz just taking a smoking break, y?

nvm

* teh_shit is now known as harvard

just stick to one name

i can change as much as i want

go yankees

go redsox

go yankess

go sox

* northwestern has joined #ivyleague

they both suck

take it back dude

* dartmouth agrees with yale

* penn votes for the phillies

no way dude, the philies get pwned by the mets

u r joking the sox are sweet

da bears

go awey nw, we dont want u here

* northwestern was kicked by yale (da bears suck)

* stanford has joined #ivyleague
omg

oh noes

11!!!111!

ur not in the ivyleague

duuude

* stanford was kicked by yale (east coast pride, biatch!)

nice 1 yale

haha that showed him

* amherst has joined #ivyleague

go away, i could fit all ur students in one dorm room

ur not wanted

lolll!!!!111!!!

*amherst was kicked by yale (lacs not allow3d)

wats an lac?

liberal arts colege

loll!!!111!!!

but i thought i was a liberal arts college

no, ur a nat univ, but u focus on liberal arts

wats the differnce?

ur mom

loll!!!1!!11!

* Washington University in Saint Louis has joined #ivyleague

omg ur kidding

haha yeah rite

nice try

loll!!!!11!!!!

u suck dont come back

ur name is like 1000000 chars

u have been flamed n00b. gg.

* Washington University in Saint Louis was kicked by harvard (dude, like, wtf?)

* harvard sets motto to 'lux'

are u sure u want to do taht?

fo shizzle

are u really sure?

whytehfuck are u asking me that

* yale sets motto to 'lux et veritas'

haha owned

stfu penn ur mascots a quaker

better than a fuking color

hey stfu dude

* cornell sets mascot to red, and a bear

u cant have 2

and im a bear

and im red

no ur not, ur crimson

* dartmouth is now known as dartmouth|GO BIG GREEN

well i gtg to a party

see u guys l8r

* yale has left #ivyleague

o shit i think my roommate jumped out the window

* cornell has left #ivyleague

lolll!!!!!!111!

I gotta get to a partay, yknow. friday night and all

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<dartmouth|go>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

long but soooo worth it.







* harvard has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> heh

<harvard> i am teh shit

* yale has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> sup bro

<yale> nm, u?

<harvard> just chillin

* princeton has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> n00b

<yale> haha yeah

<princeton> I am disappointed in this lukewarm salutation

* penn has joined #ivyleague

* columbia has joined #ivyleague

* brown has joined #ivyleague

* dartmouth has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> dude wtf is up w/ all these n00bs

<princeton> You are acting in an extremely rude manner

<princeton> I kindly ask that you desist

<dartmouth> princton, you type leik a fag

<columbia> i thought yale wuz the gay ivy tho

* cornell has joined #ivyleague

<yale> u know brown should be it.

<harvard> hahaha true

<brown> fuck u guys

* brown has left #ivyleague

* brown has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> back so soon?

<brown> yea i guess

* yale sets mascot to bulldog

* brown sets mascot to bear

* harvard sets mascot to crimson

<dartmouth> haha u a colors not a mascot

* dartmouth sets mascot to Big Green

<princeton> It appears that you are a hypocrite

<columbia> stfu princeton

* cornell sets mascot to red

<harvard> u moron, im red already

<cornell> no ur a crimson

<harvard> crimson is red u dipshit

<cornell> i thought a crimson was a pastry

<harvard> well the ur a fag

* harvard hands cornell a fucking dictionary

<brown> actually, red is just #FF0000

<brown> crimson is #DC143C

<cornell> thanx

<yale> hey wait, ur not brown

<yale> u must be MIT

<yale> we told u that u couldnt come in here

* brown is now known as MIT|sulking

<harvard> ooo cool u can do that?

* harvard is now known as teh_shit

* Princeton is now known as Old_Nassau

<dartmouth> wow ur a fag princeton

<Old_Nassau> Actually, I am attracted to females, so I am heterosexual.

<cornell> flamer

* MIT|sulking was kicked by teh_shit (u suck)

* Old_Nassau was kicked by yale (n00b)

<cornell> wow how do u get to kcik ppl/?

<teh_shit> its easy, you jsut press Alt-F4

<cornell> ok let me try

* cornell has quit IRC

<teh_shit> hahaha lamer

* brown has joined #ivyleague

* cornell has joined #ivyleague

<dartmouth> are u really brown?

<brown> ya, i wuz just taking a smoking break, y?

<dartmouth> nvm

* teh_shit is now known as harvard

<penn> just stick to one name

<harvard> i can change as much as i want

<columbia> go yankees

<harvard> go redsox

<colubmia> go yankess

<harvard> go sox

* northwestern has joined #ivyleague

<yale> they both suck

<colubmia> take it back dude

* dartmouth agrees with yale

* penn votes for the phillies

<columbia> no way dude, the philies get pwned by the mets

<harvard> u r joking the sox are sweet

<northwestern> da bears

<yale> go awey nw, we dont want u here

* northwestern was kicked by yale (da bears suck)

* stanford has joined #ivyleague
<harvard> omg

<dartmouth> oh noes

<penn> 11!!!111!

<cornell> ur not in the ivyleague

<brown> duuude

* stanford was kicked by yale (east coast pride, biatch!)

<harvard> nice 1 yale

<penn> haha that showed him

* amherst has joined #ivyleague

<harvard> go away, i could fit all ur students in one dorm room

<yale> ur not wanted

<penn> lolll!!!!111!!!

*amherst was kicked by yale (lacs not allow3d)

<cornell> wats an lac?

<columbia> liberal arts colege

<penn> loll!!!111!!!

<dartmouth> but i thought i was a liberal arts college

<columbia> no, ur a nat univ, but u focus on liberal arts

<dartmouth> wats the differnce?

<harvard> ur mom

<penn> loll!!!1!!11!

* Washington University in Saint Louis has joined #ivyleague

<penn> omg ur kidding

<cornell> haha yeah rite

<yale> nice try

<penn> loll!!!!11!!!!

<cornell> u suck dont come back

<Columbia> ur name is like 1000000 chars

<dartmouth> u have been flamed n00b. gg.

* Washington University in Saint Louis was kicked by harvard (dude, like, wtf?)

* harvard sets motto to 'lux'

<yale> are u sure u want to do taht?

<harvard> fo shizzle

<yale> are u really sure?

<harvard> whytehfuck are u asking me that

* yale sets motto to 'lux et veritas'

<penn> haha owned

<harvard> stfu penn ur mascots a quaker

<penn> better than a fuking color

<dartmouth> hey stfu dude

* cornell sets mascot to red, and a bear

<columbia> u cant have 2

<brown> and im a bear

<harvard> and im red

<dartmouth> no ur not, ur crimson

* dartmouth is now known as dartmouth|GO BIG GREEN

<yale> well i gtg to a party

<yale> see u guys l8r

* yale has left #ivyleague

<cornell> o shit i think my roommate jumped out the window

* cornell has left #ivyleague

<penn> lolll!!!!!!111!

<columbia> I gotta get to a partay, yknow. friday night and all

<dartmouth|GO BIG GREEN> thers a frat party up teh street cya

* dartmouth|GO BIG GREEN has left #ivyleague

* columbia has left #ivyleague

<brown> dude i need a fix or somthing

<brown> i think im going thru withdrwal

* brown has left #ivyleague

<penn> lolll!!!!1111!!!111!

<harvard> stfu penn

* penn was kicked by harvard (lol my ass)

* MIT has joined #ivyleague

<MIT> hey harvard, wat u doing

* MIT was kicked by harvard (nerds suck)

<harvard> heh
<harvard> i am teh shit
About this Entry
Sep. 17th, 2005 @ 11:12 pm (no subject)
P.S.
Little known facts:
I have a beauty mark on my right shoulder blade, left temple, and right hip.
About this Entry
Sep. 17th, 2005 @ 10:13 pm (no subject)
I AM: hypocritcal 60% of the time. Reveling in the traits no one notices 40% of the time. Really, really, really ridiculously good looking 100% of the time. Yes. I am also 200% of a person. Cause... Ohh, brr baby, I'm a DOUBLE XL (otherwise known as XXL. I wanted to clear it up)
I WANT: to live the life I have imagined
I WISH: I could be that type of person... you know, how I can't explain it, but I know what I'm talking about and I wish I could be like that.
I HAVE: glasses on
I HAD: my wisdom teeth taken out?
I HATE: people who say that girls are stupid and mean and they can only hang out with guys. Girls aren't stupid and mean, you probably are, learn how to play well with everyone! (but I didn't mean it as rudely as it came off)
I FEAR: that I'm dispensable
I HEAR: my cat licking herself. yummm.
I SEARCH: for my eyepatch
I WONDER: how school will go this year
I REGRET: not making more of an effort with my friends
I LOVE: most people I know
I AM NOT: as mean as people think I am.
I DANCE: like I have a poker up my butt
I SING: often, and off key
I CRY: more than people think... mostly alone/ with mom. one time (during the JORY RESEARCH PAPER) I was talking with Mom and Katy just about dinner or something when I strangely started to cry. It was VERY odd. I wasn't even feeling particularly stressed out.
I AM NOT ALWAYS: as nice as I wish I could be
I WRITE: paper letters to people
I WIN: AT LIFE!
I LOSE: at life.
I CONFUSE: myself
I NEED: someone to massage my freaking back, I feel like I've been sleeping on that hot poker that was in my butt
I SHOULDN'T: eat the stuff I do
-----------------------------
YES or NO:
YOU KEEP A DIARY: yessss
YOU LIKE TO COOK: in the microwave
YOU HAVE A SECRET YOU HAVE NOT SHARED WITH ANYONE: doesn't everyone?
YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE: I think BMW said it for us all: "I believe in love like I believe in God: you can't touch it, you can't see it, but you can feel its wrath"
------------------------------------
THE WEIRDEST PERSON YOU KNOW: they're all pretty strange, but I really think Stephanie should be on a couch checking out some Rorschach ink blots.
THE LOUDEST PERSON YOU KNOW: hmm. again all. Emily.
THE SEXIEST PERSON YOU KNOW: duh, me, duh, everyone, duh, Missy
THE CUTEST PERSON YOU KNOW: Sean the tour guide
CLOSEST FRIEND: my mom!
THE PERSON THAT KNOWS THE MOST ABOUT YOU: mm.. my mom. not related, actually most of them.
THE LAST IMAGE/THOUGHT YOU GO TO SLEEP WITH: Annie is on my head...

DO YOU...?
HAVE A CRUSH: not a realistic one
GET MOTION SICKNESS: seldom
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: no!
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: YES mom, with Dad I just say as little as possible
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: what's not to like?
-----------------------------
CURRENT
HAIR COLOR: blondeish brownsih
EYE COLOR: green. today my contact hurt my eye and I took it out and thought, hey cool, Christmas colors! (cause, you know, it irritated my eye into redness)
BIRTHPLACE: NYCCCCCCCCC
-----------------------------------
FAVORITE
NUMBER: 3
COLOR: red cause I look darrrrrn sexy
DAY: Friday I suppose, it's all the same to me
MONTH: December 15- January 15. While it sounds selfish, that's because it is.
SONG: "Point of No Return"
FOOD: chocolate, spagettios, cheese
SEASON: winter, but not blah winter. nice winter.
SPORT: SKATING
DRINK: water or hot tea

PREFERENCES
CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: cuddle? make out?
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: darkish?
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: chocolate
-----------------------------
IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU...
CRIED? nope!!
HELPED SOMEONE? I guess so... I'm a helpful person
BOUGHT SOMETHING? actually not for a while. I'm scrimping. because a few bucks here and there will really help pay for $40K college a year.
GOTTEN SICK? nope
GONE TO THE MOVIES? I've watched a movie...
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? lunch
SAID "I LOVE YOU"? I say it every time I BREATH
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: YES! like thirty minutes ago, actually
TALKED TO AN EX? um...no
MISSED AN EX? noo
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? no
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? semi
MISSED SOMEONE? yess
HUGGED SOMEONE? yess times a thousand
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? noo. Mom's out of town. so Dad and I are in our corners.
About this Entry
Sep. 11th, 2005 @ 05:29 pm (no subject)

So you know,

every so often I get to thinkin'

(but before I start, I had a REALLY strange dream last night that I was climbing a HUGE teddy bear to hide from something. talk about weird. I find it interesting that my mind is NEVER resting, even when I'm sleeping. Phwoar!)

and I've noticed something:

How is it, and I direct this to most of my friends because this applies to most of you, that some people are able to make friends/ impress people/ give the same impression to everyone so easily? You know, everyone thinking "Oh, so and so is so fabulous, I really like her" instead of it being more of some people thinking that, but others thinking along more negative lines. I don't know if it's a personality thing you just automatically have, or if you have to work at being nice to people, but furreal. And it also seems like some people just are always thought of first for something, or people are constantly striving to be assured of their happiness. Again, I ponder and query, this is strange and I do not have it. But pretty much everyone I know does.

P.S. As a gentle disclaimer, this is not meant to be self- pitying, I love me, I'm just curious, etc etc the end.

P.P.S. I need to put CLOTHES ON

P.P.P.S. I started to cry today. Never forget.
About this Entry
Sep. 5th, 2005 @ 04:43 pm (no subject)
So. In case you didn't realize it, school sadly starts tomorrow for me. *long lingering scream in the background.* It's a little bit strange to think that's the last time I'll be able to say that for high school... and that this time tomorrow we'll be in COLLEGE.
Whatever. My brain hurts a LOT... yes, I've already been studying. Shoot me.
I'm not exactly sure how this semester is going to work out... I'm a little bit anxious, but I have faith in my abilities and in my fabulous schedules especially. I actually had a dream last night that I went into calculus class, and there were all these chairs around, as in armchairs with blankets and stuff. Leah was there. Hi Leah! You're in my calculus class and my dream! Strangely, George Cloony was also there (from his ER days, of course), and he was also apparently my masseur because he started to rub my shoulders. Sadly it did not get any sexier than that because he was my combination masseur/ vet and started to talk about the fact that Annie is allergic to fleas. Which is true. Interesting anyway. Hopefully school will be like that.
I remember back in the day whenever you got your schedule how you would FRANTICALLY call everyone you know to see who has classes with you, not that you could do anything about it. As a matter of fact, I think I did that up until this year... I think I'm just trying to ignore school altogether, that's how much I'm looking forward to it. But for those morbidly interested, I have AP ENGLISH, AP CALCULUS, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE, and LATIN V.
Yeah, plus zero bell orchestra.
Did I mention how much I miss having a free bell?
Or the loathing I feel for everyone who has one?
Well, not really loathing. More of jealously.
Ugh, Shania, get off my radio!
Oh, much better, thank you 92.1. Tripped out 80s tune! That's what I'ma talking about!
So just to warn everyone, I may be a little on edge for the first few weeks until I get into the groove.
But all will be right in the world... I think, correct me if I am wrong, that the first few games are home, so I suppose I can show my support. (whoo!) Once I get SATs out of the way, I definitely will be a much happier person. Although nothing's really horrible now... I can't wait until Katy and Michael come because then the insanity of my house will be pushed to the edge. Furreal.
Good times.
I hope you all appreciate how much this makes no sense at all!
On the bright side, ice skating tomorrow! Gilmore girls a week from tomorrow! EEE! SAY YES LUKE

phwoar

tomorrow, my shirt will kick the butts of all the other shirts.

At least I have one consolation: I don't have to worry tooooooo much about my grades at all for my senior year (I mean, obviously I won't let them fall, but I don't have to be tooo stressed out) because I'm applying EARLY DECISION and since in theory I will have been accepted before first semester is up (if all goes according to plan) then they will never see my senior grades before acceptance! That's what I'ma talkin' about!
Speaking of which, must send first part of application.
Why is there so much crap on the radio?!
When are they going to get their act together and make that "Kristen's Favorite Songs, All the Time" radio station?!
About this Entry
Sep. 3rd, 2005 @ 11:49 pm (no subject)
I feel languish-y
and vair vair nervous
jelly knickers and all
About this Entry
Aug. 31st, 2005 @ 02:24 pm (no subject)

rantings of an incoherent mindCollapse )

About this Entry
Aug. 28th, 2005 @ 11:06 pm (no subject)

I love

 

this pictureCollapse )

About this Entry
Aug. 24th, 2005 @ 12:29 pm (no subject)

Go to images.google.com. Type in your answers to the following questions and post the first postable image result for each. (Although this may depend on your definition of what is "postable.")

1.Place you grew up
2.Place you live now
3.Your name
4.Your grandmother's name
5.Favourite food
6.Favourite drink
7.Favourite song
8.Favourite smell

 

1.

2.

 

(as in... everywhere. coast to coast.)

3.

(I swear, that's what you get when you type Kristen!)

4.

(and that's what you get for Kathy... what a sick, sick world we live in)

5.

6.

7.

8.

 

time to wash my hair.

 

About this Entry
Aug. 20th, 2005 @ 06:02 pm (no subject)

"Hey, where'd you take this picture? ...oh...."

my dad. oh, dear.

DSCF1140.jpg

About this Entry